Ambrettolide Natural

 3,026.83 8,946.09

Ambrettolide Natural – PURE

Other Names: iso-Ambrettolide : omega-Hexadec-7-enolide : 6-Hexadecanolide Cyclohexadecan-7-olide : Hexadec-7-en-16-lactone : Moskus Lakton : Oxacycloheptadec-10-en-2-one (CAS 28645-51-4) Moskus lakton : 16-Hydroxy-delta 7-hexadecenoic acid, lactone : Cyclohexadecen-7-olide ; Lanbrettolide ; Scentolide

Odor Description: Natural-musk ambrette-seed rich and extremely tenacious floral-musky sweet odour. Helps soften alcohol odour leaving a faint floral-musky sweet and pleasant odor.

Use Level: 0.010% to 5%

Volatility: Base Note

Description

Uses in perfumery: Allows to bring sensual and carnal facets; enhances floral violet notes from the top. Gives power to floral notes. Stable musk in fine & functional fragrances comparable to Helvetolide and Velvione thanks to its white flowers facet.

Natural availability: Found naturally in angelica sao and in ambrette seeds absolute

Chemical Properties:
Boiling Point:   186 °C
Appearance:  Colorless liquid

CAS #: 28645-51-4

NOT RESTRICTED IN IFRA

__________________________________________________

Good performance in:

  • Alcoholic Perfumes
  • Creams and Lotions
  • Talcum Powder
  • Lipsticks
  • Fabric Softener
  • Detergent Powder
  • Candles / Potpourri / Incense
  • Tablet Soap
  • Liquid Soap
  • Shampoo
  • Hair Condition
  • Bath / Shower Gel
  • Liquid Detergent

Expect Discoloration problems in:=

  • Anti-perspirant / Deodorant
  • Cold Wave products
  • Acid Cleaners
  • Chlorine
  • Ammonia

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

10g, 30g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ambrettolide Natural”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Post comment