Showing 561–576 of 620 results

Sold Out

Tea Tree Natural Oil

 205.98 5,532.80

Botanical Name: MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA

Origin: Australia

Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled

 

Medium strength medicinal, fresh, woody, earthy, herbaceous.

 

RELIEVING

  • Natural insect-repellent
  • Useful as odor controller
  • Traditionally been used for its antiseptic properties

 

Before purchasing and using any essential oil for you, your family, or your products & customers, please read through this basic safety guidelines & precautions article.

Sale!

TrueShea™ Refined Shea Butter

 970.00 22,680.00

OLVEA - TrueSheaGlobal shea alliance

TrueShea™ is a natural shea butter obtained from the fruit of the shea tree (Butyrospermum parkii). This wild tree from the Sapotaceae family can only be found in its natural state in Africa, in the regions of Sudan and the Sahel, north of the Equator.

APPLICATIONS

  • Cosmetic use: Face care, Body care, Conditioner, Dry hair, Dehydrated skin, Dry skin, Sensitive skin, Baby products, Hair products, Sun care, Lipstick, Soap, Shampoo, After sun care, Haire care, Lip care, Hand care
  • Food use

Product Colour May Slightly Vary Due to Photographic Lighting Sources or Your Monitor Settings.

Tween80

 315.00 630.00
  • Description:
    • Also known as Polysorbate 80
    • Tween80 is an emulsifierand solubiliser for skin care, hair care, toiletries, decorative cosmetics and perfumes and fragrances. 
    • Color: Clear yellow liquid. 
    • Recommended usage:
      • When solubilizing most beauty oils, start with a ratio of 10 parts solubilizer to 1 part oil. For fragrance oils, start with 5 parts solubilizer to 1 part fragrance oil.
      • Adding solvents like alcohol, in which the oil dissolves, can help reduce the amount of solubilizer needed.