Showing 17–32 of 32 results

Heal & Repair Essential Oil

 225.00 3,200.00

A proprietary formulation using natural essential oils for Wound Healing and Reducing Inflammation using Lavender, Cypress, Marjoram, Tea Tree, and German Chamomile

Contents: A blend of Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), Cypress (Cupressus sempervirens), Marjoram (Origanum majorana), Tea Tree (Melaleuca alternifolia), and German Chamomile (Matricaria chamomilla).

 

Available in limited quantities.

 

Usage and application: 

  • Useful when diluted in a carrier oil and applied on skin.
  • For external use only. Follow our dilution guide prior to application.
  • Also excellent in cosmetic formulations, personal care formulations, soaps, and perfumery.
  • Best combined with our Emu Oil
  • Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

Statements made above are for educational purposes only. It is not intended to treat, cure, prevent, or diagnose any disease or condition, nor is it intended to prescribe in any way.

Immune Boost+ (Thieves) USDA Certified Organic Essential Oil Blend

 145.00 2,400.00

A proprietary formulation using natural essential oils patterned after the famous Thieves blend to help promote immunity and ward off sickness using Orange, Cinnamon, Clove, Eucalyptus, Mandarin, Rosemary, and Blood Orange essential oils.

Contents: A blend of Orange Citrus sinensis, Cinnamon Leaf Cinnamomum zeylanicum, Cinnamon Bark Cinnamomum verum, Clove Syzygium aromaticum, Eucalyptus Eucalyptus globulus, Mandarin Citrus reticulata, Rosemary Rosmarinus officinalis, and Blood Orange Citrus sinensis essential oils

 

Available in limited quantities.

 

Usage and application: 

  • Useful when diluted in a carrier oil and applied on skin.
  • For external use only. Follow our dilution guide prior to application.
  • Also excellent in cosmetic formulations, personal care formulations, soaps, and perfumery.
  • Best combined with our Emu Oil
  • Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

Statements made above are for educational purposes only. It is not intended to treat, cure, prevent, or diagnose any disease or condition, nor is it intended to prescribe in any way.

Sold Out

Jojoba Oil

 20.00 3,950.00

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinesis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Origin: US / Mexico

Recommended Use: Face, Skin, Hair, Nails, Hands & Feet.

Physical Properties: Bright Golden color, similar to skin’s sebum

Benefits: 

  • Non-greasy skin moisturizer
  • Dissolves clogged pores and blackheads
  • Minimizes fine lines and wrinkles
  • Naturally treats acne and reduce inflammation / irritation of sunburnt skin
  • Helps relieve symptoms of psoriasis, eczema and other forms of dermatitis.
  • Can also be used as makeup remover.
  • Good for both dry and oily skin. Use day or night.
Sold Out

Lavender Natural Oil

 184.99 4,832.92

Oil is the purest, most concentrated form of scent.

Our oils are 100 % undiluted, unblended and alcohol free concentrates that can be used in wonderful massage oils, oil warmers and air revitalizers.

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser or air revitalizer.

Topical use: Dilute 2-3 drops with 100ml carrier oil. Conduct skin patch test prior to using in bigger area of the body.

Botanical Name: A blend of Lavandula angustifolia (English Lavender) x Lavandula hybrida (Lavandin Grosso) x Lavandula latifolia (Spike Lavender)
Origin: France || Process: Steam Distilled

RELAXING
  • Eases headaches, migraine, muscle aches, muscle tensions.
  • Soothes cuts, burns, wounds, insect bites, sore skin
  • Helps soothe sporadic coughs, helps insomnia, nervous tension and anxiety.
  • Can be used by both adult and children

*Lavender can be used neat. 2 drops on absorbent cotton can be used directly to treat an infected area. Conduct skin patch test prior to usage.

Lavender blends well with Orange, Tangerine, Patchouli, Lime, Ylang Ylang, Chamomile, and Citronella.

 

Before purchasing and using any essential oil for you, your family, or your products & customers, please read through this basic safety guidelines & precautions article.

Lemon (Natural)

 385.25 7,267.21

Botanical Name: Citrus Limonum

Origin: UK

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

 

Strong citrus fresh lemon rind aroma

 

UPLIFTING

  • Expands energy, promotes a sense of opening
  • Reduces tension and depression
  • Invites happy, outward energy
  • Antibacterial properties

Before purchasing and using any essential oil for you, your family, or your products & customers, please read through this basic safety guidelines & precautions article.

Lemongrass Natural Oil

 173.94 4,347.00

Botanical Name: CYMBOPOGON FLEXUOSUS
Origin: India || Process: Steam Distilled
(Premium Commercial Grade)

ENERGIZING
  • Reduces headaches, irritability and prevents drowsiness
  • Naturally relieves aching muscles and revives sluggish digestion
  • Anti-bacterial and insect repellent properties

Blends well with Basil, Spearmint, Eucalyptus, Lavender, Orange, Patchouli, Tea Tree, Ylang, Grapefruit, Bergamot and Rosemary essential oils.

 

Before purchasing and using any essential oil for you, your family, or your products & customers, please read through this basic safety guidelines & precautions article.

Patchouli Natural Oil

 192.88 5,096.00

Botanical Name: Pogostemon cablin
Origin: India || Process: Steam Distillation
(Premium Commercial Grade)

Balancing & Uplifting
  • Grounding and balancing
  • Uplifts mood and reduces tension
  • Reduces the appearance of wrinkles, blemishes, and skin imperfections

Patchouli blends well with Bergamot, Chamomile, Cinnamon, Clary sage, Frankincense, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemongrass, Orange, Rose

 

Before purchasing and using any essential oil for you, your family, or your products & customers, please read through this basic safety guidelines & precautions article.

Peppermint Natural Oil (Food-grade)

 140.46 3,348.80

Botanical Name: Mentha Piperita

A favorite of bakers and candymakers that smell like Christmas! This food-grade Peppermint Oil comes from pure, natural essential oil and is used as a flavoring to create a strong minty flavor on lip and body products.

This can also be used in aromatherapy for its soothing and refreshing properties.

Soothing

  • Reduces stomach aches and soothes digestive issues.
  • Relieves headaches and improves mental focus.
  • Antimicrobial properties.
  • Clears respiratory tract. Boosts energy.
  • Natural bug repellant

Peppermint blends well with Basil, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lemon, Pine, Rosemary, Tea Tree

Sold Out

Rosehip Oil

 20.00 3,091.20

Botanical Name: Rosa Canina
Origin: Chile
Process: Cold-pressed. Rosehip Oil is derived from dog rose. Always look for cold-pressed or cold-processed rosehip oil.

Recommended Use: Face, Skin, Hair, Nails

Physical Properties: Clear Pale Yellow to Yellow

Benefits: Full of Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Omega-3 and Omega-6

  • Rejuvenates, restores and soothes sun damaged skin.
  • Naturally reduces dark spots, aging spots and hyper-pigmentation.
  • Non-greasy skin moisturizer
  • Apply on Nails to prevent hang nails and nail breakage
  • Good for both dry and normal skin.
Sold Out

Rosemary Natural Oil

 189.82 4,993.97

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis
Origin: Spain   ||   Process: Steam Distilled

ENERGIZING
  • Helps relieve colds, influenza and sinusitis
  • Also helps relieve muscle aches and tension, backache and poor blood circulation.
  • Stimulates the digestive system
*NOT TO BE USED BY PREGNANT WOMEN AND PEOPLE WITH HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE. This should also be avoided by people with epilepsy.

Blends well with Basil, Bergamot, Cinnamon, Citronella, Eucalyptus, Frankincense, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lemon, Peppermint, Pine, Tea Tree, Thyme

 

Before purchasing and using any essential oil for you, your family, or your products & customers, please read through this basic safety guidelines & precautions article.

Sinus Soothe Congestion & Allergy Relief USDA Certified Organic Essential Oil Blend

 225.00 3,200.00

A proprietary formulation using natural essential oils to ease congestion and allergies. Suitable for kids 2 years old and up.

ContentsLavendula angustifolia (Lavender), Cupressus sempervirens (Cypress Oil), Citrus limonum (Lemon), Pelargonium graveolens (Geranium), Matricaria Chamomilla (German Chamomile), Boswellia serrata (Frankincense Oil).

Please note the color of this blend is BLUE due to the presence of Chamomile.

Available in limited quantities.

 

Usage and application: 

  • Useful when applied on the temples, diffused in the air, or diluted in a carrier oil.
  • Follow our dilution guide.
  • Also excellent in cosmetic formulations, personal care formulations, soaps, and perfumery.
Sold Out

Sweet Almond Oil

 20.00 672.00

Botanical Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis
Origin: UK

Recommended Use: Face, Lips, Skin, Hair, Nails, Hands & Feet.

Physical Properties: Pale yellow

Benefits: 

  • Naturally helps relieve symptoms of psoriasis, eczema and other forms of dermatitis.
  • Works as makeup remover and treatment for chapped lips.
  • Reduces dark circles.
  • Restores shiny glow and tames frizz. Helps repair damaged hair.
  • Use day or night.
Sold Out

Sweet Orange Natural Oil

 134.38 2,989.00

Botanical Name: Citrus Sinensis

Origin: Australia || Process: Cold-pressed

UPLIFTING

Profile: Natural sweet orange oil, citrus.

  • Brings peace and joy
  • Stimulating and purifying
  • Can also be used as a natural cleaner

Works well with the following fragrance oils: Bergamot, Clary Sage, Cypress, Frankincense, Lavender, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Ylangylang.

Precautions of Sweet Orange Essential Oil:

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

 

Before purchasing and using any essential oil for you, your family, or your products & customers, please read through this basic safety guidelines & precautions article.

Sweet Orange USDA Certified Organic Essential Oil

 90.00 475.00

USDA Certified Sweet Orange Essential Oil

Natural and refreshing essential oil with a sweet, citrusy scent.

Benefits:

  • Promotes relaxation and stress relief.
  • Improves mood and well-being.
  • Helps to relieve muscle pain and tension.
  • Supports respiratory health.
  • Helps to boost the immune system.
  • Can be used in aromatherapy, diffusers, massage, and topical applications.

Scientific name: Citrus Sinensis
Oil Origin: Peel
Country of Origin: USA
Extraction: Cold-pressed
Aroma: Sweet, Citrusy, Refreshing
Odor Strength: Moderate
Evaporation: Top-Medium (Heart) Note
Color: Pale yellow to orange
Consistency: Thin
Storage: Cool, dark place
Shelf life: 2-3 years

Available in limited quantities.

 

Usage and application: 

  • Dilute in a carrier oil and apply to the skin. Sweet orange essential oil is safe for topical use when diluted in a carrier oil. A good rule of thumb is to use 1-2 drops of essential oil per 1 ounce of carrier oil
  • Use in hand sanitizers, cosmetic formulations, personal care formulations, soaps, and perfumery. Sweet orange essential oil is a versatile oil that can be used in a variety of products.
  • Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

Statements made above are for educational purposes only. It is not intended to treat, cure, prevent, or diagnose any disease or condition, nor is it intended to prescribe in any way.

Sold Out

Tea Tree Natural Oil

 205.98 5,532.80

Botanical Name: MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA

Origin: Australia

Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled

 

Medium strength medicinal, fresh, woody, earthy, herbaceous.

 

RELIEVING

  • Natural insect-repellent
  • Useful as odor controller
  • Traditionally been used for its antiseptic properties

 

Before purchasing and using any essential oil for you, your family, or your products & customers, please read through this basic safety guidelines & precautions article.

Sale!
Sold Out

TrueShea™ Refined Shea Butter

 970.00 22,680.00

OLVEA - TrueSheaGlobal shea alliance

TrueShea™ is a natural shea butter obtained from the fruit of the shea tree (Butyrospermum parkii). This wild tree from the Sapotaceae family can only be found in its natural state in Africa, in the regions of Sudan and the Sahel, north of the Equator.

APPLICATIONS

  • Cosmetic use: Face care, Body care, Conditioner, Dry hair, Dehydrated skin, Dry skin, Sensitive skin, Baby products, Hair products, Sun care, Lipstick, Soap, Shampoo, After sun care, Haire care, Lip care, Hand care
  • Food use

Product Colour May Slightly Vary Due to Photographic Lighting Sources or Your Monitor Settings.