Sold Out

Frankincense Natural Oil

 1,000.96 32,032.00

Botanical Name: BOSWELLIA CARTERII
Origin: India || Process: Steam Distilled

Uplifting

  • Promotes feelings of satisfaction, peace, relaxation, and overall wellness.
  • Perfect for grounding and spiritual connectedness.
  • Promote feelings of relaxation and a balanced mood.

Blends well with citrus oils like Lime, Lemon, Sweet Orange, Lavender, Rose, Ylang Ylang and Sandalwood.

 

Before purchasing and using any essential oil for you, your family, or your products & customers, please read through this basic safety guidelines & precautions article.

Lavender Natural Oil

 184.99 4,832.92

Oil is the purest, most concentrated form of scent.

Our oils are 100 % undiluted, unblended and alcohol free concentrates that can be used in wonderful massage oils, oil warmers and air revitalizers.

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser or air revitalizer.

Topical use: Dilute 2-3 drops with 100ml carrier oil. Conduct skin patch test prior to using in bigger area of the body.

Botanical Name: A blend of Lavandula angustifolia (English Lavender) x Lavandula hybrida (Lavandin Grosso) x Lavandula latifolia (Spike Lavender)
Origin: France || Process: Steam Distilled

RELAXING
  • Eases headaches, migraine, muscle aches, muscle tensions.
  • Soothes cuts, burns, wounds, insect bites, sore skin
  • Helps soothe sporadic coughs, helps insomnia, nervous tension and anxiety.
  • Can be used by both adult and children

*Lavender can be used neat. 2 drops on absorbent cotton can be used directly to treat an infected area. Conduct skin patch test prior to usage.

Lavender blends well with Orange, Tangerine, Patchouli, Lime, Ylang Ylang, Chamomile, and Citronella.

 

Before purchasing and using any essential oil for you, your family, or your products & customers, please read through this basic safety guidelines & precautions article.

Sold Out

Rosemary Natural Oil

 189.82 4,993.97

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis
Origin: Spain   ||   Process: Steam Distilled

ENERGIZING
  • Helps relieve colds, influenza and sinusitis
  • Also helps relieve muscle aches and tension, backache and poor blood circulation.
  • Stimulates the digestive system
*NOT TO BE USED BY PREGNANT WOMEN AND PEOPLE WITH HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE. This should also be avoided by people with epilepsy.

Blends well with Basil, Bergamot, Cinnamon, Citronella, Eucalyptus, Frankincense, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lemon, Peppermint, Pine, Tea Tree, Thyme

 

Before purchasing and using any essential oil for you, your family, or your products & customers, please read through this basic safety guidelines & precautions article.

Citronella Natural Oil

 182.00 4,700.00

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon winterianus
Origin: India   ||   Process: Steam Distilled

RELIEVING

BEST SELLER FOR CANDLES AND OTHER INSECT-REPELLANT PRODUCTS

Profile: Natural citronella oil, a green citrus top note and camphor-like bottom notes.

  • Soothes cuts, burns, wounds, insect bites, sore skin
  • Eases headaches, migraine, muscle aches, muscle tension
  • Helps soothe sporadic coughs, helps insomnia, nervous tension and anxiety.

Works well with the following fragrance oils: Eucalyptus, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Lemongrass, Rosemary, Sage.

 

Before purchasing and using any essential oil for you, your family, or your products & customers, please read through this basic safety guidelines & precautions article.

Eucalyptus Natural Oil

 171.79 4,393.13

Botanical Name: EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS
Origin: India || Process: Steam Distilled

RELIEVING

  • Helpful in treating cough, colds, asthma, sinusitis
    and other chest infections
  • Soothes burns, cuts, wounds and insect bites
    Eases muscular pains
  • Improves blood and oxygen circulation and improves
    concentration.
  • Helps boost the immune system and relieve muscle tension
[BEST-SELLER]
  • Helpful in treating cough, colds, asthma, sinusitis and other chest infections
  • Soothes burns, cuts, wounds and insect bites
  • Eases muscular pains
  • Improves blood and oxygen circulation and improves concentration.
  • Helps boost the immune system and relieve muscle tension

Blends well with Chamomile, Cypress, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lemon, Peppermint, Pine, Rosemary, Thyme.

 

Before purchasing and using any essential oil for you, your family, or your products & customers, please read through this basic safety guidelines & precautions article.

Tobacco Absolute 5% in TEC

 437.95

Odor Description: Sweet hay tobacco moss woody

 

CAS#: Mixture

5% Tobacco Absolute – CAS# 8037-19-2

95% Triethy Citrate (Natural) – CAS# 77-93-0

Ambroxan (10% in DPG)

 334.18

DILUTION OF AMBROXAN 10% in DPG offered for easier handling.

 

Other Names: Dilution of Ambremore® ; Ambermor® ; Ambrox® ; Synambrane® ; Cétalox® (Firmenich SA – 13/05/1993) ; Ambrofix® ; (3aR,5aS,9aS,9bR)-3a,6,6,9a-tetramethyl-2,4,5,5a,7,8,9,9b-octahydro-1H-benzo[e][1]benzofuran ; Amber ether ; Amberxan ; Ambermox ; Amberol ; Ambronica ; Ambroxene ; 8-alpha-12-oxido-13,14,15,16-tetranorlabdane ; Dodecahydrotetramethyl naphtofuran ; Lanbroxyde ; Orcanox ; Superamber; 10% in DPG

Odor Description: ambergris dry woody, root-like odour used in animallic, mens, Chypre and Oriental perfumes as a fixative.

Use Level: 0.30% to 20%

Volatility: Base Note

Physical Form: White Solid / Powder (We also offer as a 10% dilution in DPG or easier handling)

Hexyl Salicylate

 302.88 774.23

Hexyl Salicylate – PURE

Other Names: n-Hexyl salicylate : n-Hexyl 2-hydroxybenzoate : Benzoic acid, 2-hydroxy-, n-hexyl ester : Azalat : Piviane (base 20%) Hexyl salicylate : n Hexyl ortho hydroxybenzoate

Odor Description: Sweet aromatic floral medicinal ‘Witch-Hazel-odor’ Jasmin Orchid. Most neutral among salicylates.

Use Level: 0.100% to 20%

Volatility: Base Note